TIMETABLE-2020

Dance Styles!

RAD Classical Ballet 
Stretch and Technique for Jazz
Commercial Jazz 
Contemporary Dance
Tap Dance
Hip Hop Dance
Lyrical Dance
Musical Theatre
Singing
Adagio Classes by request
Acrobatic Classes
Pre School Dance Classes
Private Lessons 
Private Classical Coaching
Competition Solos
Performance Classes
Audition technique 
Wedding couple choreography
Corporate Events choreography

 

Term 3 classes will resume as per our timetable.  Please click on the link to view class times.

UPDATED TIMETABLE - TERM 3 2020

MONDAY             STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4 - 5pm 10's & 12's Performance Jazz 8/U Peformance Jazz  
5 - 6pm 10's & 12's Performance Tap 8/U Performance Tap  
6 - 7pm Open Commercial Jazz Private Lessons  
7 - 8pm Advanced Foundation/Pointe Class Private Lessons  
TUESDAY STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
4 - 5pm Grade 1 Ballet Pre Primary/Primary Ballet Grade 2 Ballet
5 - 6pm 6/U Performance Class  Grade 4 Ballet Grade 3 Ballet
6 - 7pm Junior Hip Hop Intermediate Ballet Open Advanced Ballet
7 - 8pm Open Advanced Hip Hop Intermediate Foundation Ballet Grade 5 Ballet
WEDNESDAY STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
10am Adult Jazz Class    
4 - 5pm Private Lessons Junior Jazz  
5 - 6pm Senior Performance Tap Intermediate Tap  
6 - 7pm Senior Performance Jazz Teen Jazz  
7 - 8pm Senior Musical Theatre Private Lessons  
THURSDAY STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
10:15am Advanced Adult Tap    
4 - 5pm Primary Ballet Grade 1 Ballet Inter Foundation Ballet
5 - 6pm Senior Technique Grade 3 Ballet Grade 2 Ballet
6 - 7pm Junior Contemporary Intermediate Ballet Advanced Foundation Ballet
7 - 8pm Senior Contemporary Grade 4 Ballet Grade 5 Ballet
SATURDAY STUDIO 1 STUDIO 2 STUDIO 3
8:15am Pre School Dance Class Junior Singing Private Lessons
9:15 - 10:15am Senior Acrobatics Mini Jazz  
10:15 - 11:15am Junior Musical Theatre Mini Tap  
11:15 - 12:15pm 10's/12's Performance 8's Performance  
12:15 - 1:15pm Senior Singing   Private Lessons
1:15 - 3:15pm Senior Performance  

Private Lessons

 

 

2020 TERM DATES

Term 1 Tuesday 28th Jan Saturday 4th April
Term 2 Monday 20th April Saturday 27th June 
Term 3 Monday 13th July Saturday 19th September 
Term 4 Monday 5th October Saturday 5th December 

 

CALENDAR OF EVENTS 2020

Summer Dance Intensive – January 13th - 17th January ( 5 Day )
Solos and Singers Showcase - October TBA
End of Year Production – Thursday 3rd December (HOTA)

 
 
 
Contact Sheridan's Studio 1
Address: 
18/359 Southport Nerang Rd
Ashmore Q 4214
 
Phone: 0414633802
Studio: 07 55 977101
 
 
Name: *
Email: *
Phone:
Enquiry: *
 
* Required Information