TIMETABLE-2019

Dance Styles!

RAD Classical Ballet 
Stretch and Technique for Jazz
Commercial Jazz 
Contemporary Dance
Tap Dance
Hip Hop Dance
Lyrical Dance
Musical Theatre
Singing
Adagio Classes by request
Acrobatic Classes
Pre School Dance Classes
Private Lessons 
Private Classical Coaching
Competition Solos
Performance Classes
Audition technique 
Wedding couple choreography
Corporate Events choreography

Timetable 2019

 

Studio Term Dates for 2019

Term 1  Tuesday 29th Jan Saturday 6th April
Term 2 Tuesday 23rd April Saturday 29th June 
Term 3 Monday 15th July Saturday 21st September 
Term 4 Tuesday 8th October Monday 9th December 
 

Calendar of Events for 2019

Summer Dance Intensive – January 16th - 19th (4 Day)
Brisbane Eisteddfod - May 24 - 26 / May 30 - June 2
Dancelife Unite Gold Coast - June 1 - 2
RAD Ballet Exams – July/August
Gold Coast Eisteddfod – August 10th - 25th
Evolution Dance Comp Gold Coast  - Sept 6 - 8
Solos and Singers Showcase - October TBA
End of Year Production – Monday 9th December (HOTA)
 

2019 Timetable

  Studio 1 Studio 2 Studio 3
Monday      
4 - 5pm 10's / 12's Performance Jazz 8/U Performance Jazz  
5 - 6pm 12's Performance Hip Hop 8/U Performance Tap  
6 - 7pm  Advanced Open Hip Hop 10's &12's Performance Tap  Private Lesson
7 - 8pm Open Pointe Class Advanced Foundation Ballet  
 
Tuesday      
9.00am      
10 - 11.30am Pro Dancer Stretch / Technique    
3.30 - 4pm   Pre Primary Ballet  
4 - 5pm Grade 1 Ballet Primary Ballet Grade 2 Ballet
5 - 6pm 6/U Performance Class Grade 4 Ballet Grade 3 Ballet
6 - 7pm Junior Hip Hop Intermediate Ballet Advanced 1 Ballet
7 - 8pm Open Advanced Hip Hop Intermediate Foundation Ballet Grade 5 Ballet
       
 
Wednesday      
4 - 5pm Private Lesson Junior Jazz  
5 - 6pm Senior Performance Tap Junior/ Inter Tap Class  
6 -7pm Senior Performance Jazz Teen Jazz Class  
7- 8pm 15/U Performance Class Intermediate Hip Hop  
 
Thursday      
8.30am Adult Beginner Tap Class    
9.15 - 10am Pre School Dance Class    
10.15am Advanced Adult Tap Class    
4 - 5.00pm Primary Ballet Grade 1 Ballet Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5 - 6.00pm Senior Technique Grade 3 Ballet Grade 2 Ballet
6.00 - 7.00pm Junior Lyrical Intermediate Ballet Advanced Foundation Ballet
7.00 - 8.00pm Senior Contemporary  Grade 4 Ballet Grade 5 Ballet

 
Friday      
4 - 5.00pm Private Lesson Private Lesson  
5 - 6.00pm Show Group Rehearsal Private Lesson  
6 - 7.00pm Show Group Rehearsal Private Lesson  

 
Saturday      
8.15am Junior Acrobatics Advanced 1 Ballet  
9.15am Senior Acrobatics Mini's Jazz  Junior Singing  
10.15am Junior Musical Theatre Mini's Tap   
11.15am 10's/12's Performance  8/U Performance Class Senior Singing
12.15pm Senior Musical Theatre Lunch  
1.15pm Lunch Private Lesson Private Lessons
2.00pm Senior Performance Private Lesson Private Lessons
4.00pm Finish